POSTEAMTotal team pointsInitial points
1France1058013033
2Spain 939513033
3Portugal870013033
4England 758013033
5Channel Islands746013033
6Morocco700013033
7Wales650513033
8Ireland618013033
9Holland602213033
10Germany531713033
11Sweden418310173
12Switzerland38158450
13Belgium16584590