TEAMTotal team pointsInitial points
1France1186013160
3Portugal928813160
2Spain942713160
4England756313160
6Ireland639613160
10Wales581611440
11Channel Islands487510440
5Germany710513160
9Holland596813160
8Italy625012300
7Belgium638313160
12Sweden23755720
13Switzerland13552860