TEAMTotal team pointsInitial points
1France1222613160
2Portugal997613160
3Spain784412160
4Morocco775313160
5England696813160
6Ireland674413160
7Welsh669613160
8Channel Islands560011440
9Germany45859580
10Holand32757580
11Italy30535580
12Belgica22284720